lunes, 9 de noviembre de 2009

20 years berlin wall!!

damn today was a special day in my town...let's say 20 years ago a wall falled... one of the most amazing events in west europe...yes u got it the berlin wall...ok it wasn't as emocionall as 20 years ago it was even fucking show bizz but i had a lot of fun trying to get the impression of the west & the east...damn it was something unike in europe...ok germans are mad but as everywhere there are good bad & absolut crazy ones...& guess what i always like the crazy version...soo i end up in the crazy version of the event...i got some good footage ...give me time to edit it & it will follow with the post...whatever this town is crazy ...that's my final conclusion & i love is not what everyone expects but if u are someone who doesn't expect & just flow it's the city...was a great day... but i'm still missing the most importnat but i know this friday i gonna have it & i can't fucking wait...damn...good luck & let's never ever build a wall... maybe not one made of walls people i hope uknow what i mean!!

miércoles, 14 de octubre de 2009

meneo 4 life!!

i just have to post this cause i consider this video is amazing!! he has done very much projects in a city which really needs people like him !! he is one of the best 8 bit performers i've ever seen & this will open u eyes once u see it!! don't miss all the other stuff like the meneo movil which was amazing in the sonar event!! meneo u are great!!
& the story behind is fucked up but he managed to create something fantastic out of it!! viva meneo y el 8 bit tropical!!

burrita tecktonika... this shit is awesome!!!

this video is terribly good!! i remember when i saw the video the first time with the original version i just was so fucking amazed of this new frnch dancing style but this video mashup is just the best ever i really can't stop laughing when i see it!! check it out!!

Ghost on tape

Amazing one of a quarter set of an amazing artist called ghost on tape!!! check out his myspace site & listen also to the rainbow arabia remix which is also one of my favourite songs lately!! enjoy!!
here the links:

lunes, 12 de octubre de 2009

Musik lova!!
Here is my account on a site which i consider is very helpfull in a way to discover new musik & also konnekt with other listeners to share interests. Here i have almost listened to 4150 different artists which is a sign that i love musik & all genres, but specially elektronik musik. Nowadays i'm pretty interested in the sound of Dubstep & Alternative Elektronik musik specially coming from San Francisco with labels like
or Caroline Third Party. One of the recent artist i've been listening to was Gaslamp Killer - All Killer is his latest album & i have to say it blew my mind away!! Really superb... i saw him in last Sonar 2009 edition and was also pretty amazed!!

Let's get started!!

Soooo.... i really never was a big fan of blogging but as i'm here now i consider to see this as an opportunity to update different interests & aspects of my consciense existance.
My interests are daily based in art, musik & acknowledge of the system in where i'm living.
Right know i'm writing this in bed with a beer in one hand & of course a cigarette in the other but the most important right now is sitting beside me with a big smile wondering about my first post!!
Anycase this is real life & that's what will be posted here!! Maybe sometimes in english or spanish or german depends how i feel more comftarble...